OK Jiskra Nový BOR

Bohemia Orienteering 2011

News

 

welcome video

Video #2

10.8.2011

 

thanks

We thank all participants of Bohemia 2011, participation, excellence in challenging terrain and most importantly a friendly atmosphere that myself and the organizers have created. See you in 2013 in the terrain around Kytlice and Chřibská.

8.8.2011

 

Route Stage 4 and 5

On www.obpostupy.cz you can draw your routes from
Stage 5
Stage 4
Stage 3
Stage 2
Stage 1

8.8.2011

 

Photos from Stage 5 and price giving ceremony

Photos from Stage 5 and price giving ceremony E5 a price giving ceremony

7.8.2011

 

maps Stage 5

Maps from Stage 5
D21E map
H21E map

7.8.2011

 

results

Results after Stage 5
Stage 5
class html/ pdf
clubs html/ pdf
splittimes html/ pdf

Total after Stage 5
class html/ pdf
clubs html/ pdf

7.8.2011

 

photos from price giving ceremony

Photos from price giving ceremony after Stage 4 is here

6.8.2011

 

Photos prize giving ceremony

Photos from prize giving ceremony Stage 3 and microsprint

6.8.2011

 

Photos beer relays

Photos from beer relay is here

6.8.2011

 

special rewards Stage 4

Stage 4 - Category H21E.The winner receives prize for the best total time between controls 13 to 20, which are located in the area above the cave complex ‘Pusté kostely’.
Route you caan see on map H21E Stage 4
Results
1 Kubát Pavel OK 99 Hradec Králové 16:19
2 Hepner David TJ Slavia Hradec Králové 16:45
3 Mrázek Jan OK Sparta Praha 16:46
4 Wolf Daniel OOB TJ Turnov / MTBO TJ Turnov 17:41
5 Hradec Pavel OOB TJ Turnov / MTBO TJ Turnov 17:47

6.8.2011

 

maps Stage 4

Maps from Stage 4
D21E map
H21E map

6.8.2011

 

photos Stage 4

Photos from Stage 4 is here

6.8.2011

 

startlist

Startlist Stage 5
class html/ pdf
clubs html/ pdf

6.8.2011

 

results

Results after Stage 4
Stage 4
class html/ pdf
clubs html/ pdf
aplittimes html/ pdf

Total after Stage 4
class html/ pdf
clubs html/ pdf

6.8.2011

 

beer relays

Beer relay win team - Beermental Team A. Results of beer relays is here
Map can you see here

5.8.2011

 

photos from Stage 3

Photos from Stage 3 is here

5.8.2011

 

Route Stage 2 and 3

On www.obpostupy.cz you can draw your routes from
Stage 3
Stage 2
Stage 1

5.8.2011

 

Special rewards Stage 3

Stage 3 - Class D10 and H10. The award will receive a boy or girl with the fastest time in the deceleration (from the last control to the finish)
Results
1 Brousil Tomas PGP SK Praga 0:21 0:00
1 Ruta Matyas TJN OOB TJ Tatran Jablonec nad Nis 0:21 0:00
3 Hanchen Florian 345 ESV LOK BAD SCHANDAU 0:22 0:01
4 Miklusova Tamara 674 TJ RAPID BRATISLAVA 0:23 0:02
4 Horak Jara LLI TJ Loko Liberec 0:23 0:02
4 Vavra Pavel BOR OK jiskra Novy Bor 0:23 0:02

5.8.2011

 

maps S3

Maps from stage 3
D21E map
H21E map

5.8.2011

results

Rsults after Stage 3
Stage 3
class html/ pdf
clubs html/ pdf
splittimes html/ pdf

Total after Stage 3
class html/ pdf
clubs html/ pdf

5.8.2011

 

Photos from microsprint

Photos from microsprint is here

4.8.2011

 

results

Microsprint results

class html/ pdf
splittimes html/ pdf

map you can see here

4.8.2011

 

Route Stage 1

On www.obpostupy.cz you can draw your routes from Stage 1

4.8.2011

 

Special rewards Stage 2

Stage 2 class D20. The award will receive a girl who achieves the fastest time in the technical passage full of piles and fine shapes (total time between the controls 2 - 3 - 4 - 5) way you can see on map D20 E2
Výsledky
1 Novotna Tereza OK 99 Hradec Kralove CZE 2:43
2 Tepla Karolína TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove CZE 2:58
3 Sandevoir Claire OC LISIEUX FRA 3:27
4 Chmelarova Michaela TJ Slavia Hradec Kralove CZE 3:30
5 Indraková Adelka SK Zabovřesky Brno CZE 3:39

4.8.2011

 

foto E2

Photos from stage 2 is here

4.8.2011

 

maps S2

Maps from stage 2
D21E map
H21E map

4.8.2011

 

results

Results after stage 2
Stage 2
class html/ pdf
clubs html/ pdf
splittimes html/ pdf

Total after stage 2
class html/ pdf
clubs html/ pdf

4.8.2011

 

Special rewards Stage 1

Stage 1 - Category H21A and H21E (together). The prize will be given to the competitor who will have the best split time between two controls (11-12 in H21E and 9-10 in H21A). This is the same for both categories (the distance between the controls is 1410 meters). way you can see on map H21E S1
Results
1 Drahokoupil Ales CHT OOB SK Chrast 11:48 0:00
2 Poklop Martin SSU SK Severka Sumperk 12:13 0:25
3 Hepner David SHK TJ Slavia Hradec Krá 12:40 0:52
4 Mrazek Jan SCP OK Sparta Praha 12:43 0:55
5 Mironov Dmitri KAMVOL MINSK 13:03 1:15

3.8.2011

 

photos S1

Photos from stage 1 is here

3.8.2011

 

maps S1

Maps from stage 1
D21E map
H21E map

3.8.2011

 

results

Results after stage 1
class html/ pdf
clubs html/ pdf
splittimes html/ pdf

3.8.2011

 

start list

Start list was updated

Any other entries or changes will be possible only during registration

30.7.2011

 

start list

Start list was updated

We already accept entries only on vacant places (also to single days).
Next update of the startlists will be available on sunday 31.7.2011.

23.7.2011

 

Interviews

We asked some questions a several racers, their answers you'll find in the new section interviews

23.7.2011

 

Statistics

Added statistics

22.7.2011

 

Supplementary events

Added information about our supplementary events

22.7.2011

 
 

start list

Start list

We already accept entries only on vacant places (also to single days).
Next update of the startlists will be available on saturday 23.7.2011.

17.7.2011

 
 
 
 

New 6 classes "S" (short) was added for veterans

New 6 shorter classes for veterans were added - D35S, D45S, D55S, H35S, H45S, H55S. For expected winning times see table in Bulletin No. 2.

21/11/2010

 
 

Bulletin #2 is here!

Download in PDF

6/11/2010

 

Video is here!

Video

29/10/2010 | OK BOR

 

Bulletin #1 is here!

View
Print

20/8/2010 | Leoš Bogar | Print

 

Website launched

The website was launched on friday 20/8/2010

20/8/2010 | Šimon Lomič



Video

Video #2
Video is now avialable!